Gyros King 1 Madison
Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 1
Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 2
Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 3
Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 4
Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 5

American RestaurantMadison, TN

Gyros King 1 Madison

Open now · closes 2:00 AM $10 to $20

Opening hours

Open now · closes 2:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Gyros King 1 Madison
Monday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Thursday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Friday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM

Local time in Madison: 11:09 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (615) 864-8876 to confirm.

Location & directions

907 Gallatin Pike S
Madison, TN 37115

About Gyros King 1 Madison

Looking for an American restaurant in Madison? Gyros King 1 Madison is at 907 Gallatin Pike S, Madison, Tennessee. It's part of our guide to 19 restaurants, cafes and bars in Madison.

Gyros King 1 Madison is open daily, 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM.

Guests can choose from 64 menu items across 10 sections, including SANDWICHES, SALADS, PLATES, BURGERS, and SOUP. Listed prices range from $2.49 to $26.99, with a typical item around $7.49. Dishes worth a look include 1. Gyro Sandwich, 7- Chicken Salad, and 16- Gyros Plate.

Service options include outdoor seating, no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, and it is a good fit for groups. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include comfort food, healthy options, quick bite, and small plates.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and paid parking lot. Reservations are accepted; call (615) 864-8876 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
907 Gallatin Pike S, Madison, TN 37115
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open daily, 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Menu
64 items · $2.49–$26.99
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 1 Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 2 Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 3 Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 4 Gyros King 1 Madison – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Crowd

  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Paid parking lot
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Gyros King 1 Madison? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Gyros King 1 Madison's opening hours?

Open daily, 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM. Monday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM.

Is Gyros King 1 Madison open on Sunday?

Yes, Gyros King 1 Madison is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM.

Where is Gyros King 1 Madison located?

Gyros King 1 Madison is located at 907 Gallatin Pike S, Madison, TN 37115.

What is the phone number of Gyros King 1 Madison?

You can call Gyros King 1 Madison at (615) 864-8876.

Does Gyros King 1 Madison offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Gyros King 1 Madison offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Gyros King 1 Madison?

The typical price range at Gyros King 1 Madison is $10 to $20 per person. Menu prices range from $2.49 to $26.99.

Does Gyros King 1 Madison take reservations?

Yes, Gyros King 1 Madison accepts reservations.

Is Gyros King 1 Madison wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Madison